Photo Gallery



Hindi Debate & Kavi Sammelan Competition

Hindi Debate & Kavi Sammelan Competition


Certificate distribution

Patriotic Group Song Date-14-08-2019 Ajay VIII I-Yellow Arsha VIII I-Yellow Anushka VIII I-Yellow Abhinav Thakur VIII I-Yellow Shivani Chauhan VII I-Yellow Sakshi Sharma VII I-Yellow Shyeyash VII I-Yellow Anushu VII I-Yellow Harshita Rai VI I-Yellow Varshita raw VI I-Yellow Aditya goyal VI I-Yellow Sumukh Bilgaiyan VI I-Yellow Siddharth VI I-Yellow Ayush VI I-Yellow Bhagshri VI I-Yellow Patriotic Poem Date-14-08-2019 Class-II Abhishek I-Blue Sayali Khare II-Green Manvi III-Blue


Annual Adm & Technical inspection

Annual Adm & Technical inspection of APS Talbehat was held on 11th & 12th Sep’19. Inspection team came from Suratgarh Brig Neeraj Shukla-SM* Chairman, APS Suratgarh Lt Col V Sharawat, SO School, APS Suratgarh Mrs Manju Chauhan, Principal, APS Suratgarh


Teacher Day Celebration

Teacher Day Celebration 05-09-2019


Slogan Writing

Slogan Writing


Certificate distribution 04-09-2019

Best out of Waste Class- I 1. Shejal I-Red 2. Paridhee Malaiya II-Blue 3. Kendra Sunakshi III-Red Class-II 1. Mann Patel I- Green 2. Shivam singh II- 3. Shiksha Mishra III- Class-III 1. Himanshu yadav I-Yellow 2. Vaidik Soni II-Red 3. P.Mohan III-Yellow Class-IV 1. Pranjal Malaiy I-Blue 2. Aarush Thakur II-Yellow 3. Kendra Sangita III-Red Class-V 1. Peehu Malaiya I-Blue 2. Nitya Nayak II-Yellow 3. Adhiraj Pratap Singh III-Red Class-VI 1. Priya Satpute I-Blue 2. Pratyusha Mondal II-Red 3. Vipul Upadhyay III-Blue Class-VII 1. Sunidhi Raja I-Red 2. Raghvendra Yadav II-Green 3. Shreyash III-Yellow Class-VIII 1. Anushka gupta I-Yellow 2. Aditi Mudgul II-Blue 3. Arsha Rajesh III-Yellow Relay Race Class- Students Name Position House 1- VIII Aksnksha I Green VIII Suhani Khare I Green VIII Astitva Singh I Green VII Ragvendra Singh I Green 2- VII Sunidhi Raja II Red VIII Anushka Gupta II Red VIII Varun Yadav II Red VII Vivek Yadav II Red 3- VII Shivani Chauhan III Yellow VIII Anushka Gupta III Yellow VIII Ajay Singh III Yellow VI Aditya Gupta III Yellow Back Running Race Date-10-07-2019 Class-1st 1. Vibhavari nitan Ist-Yellow 2. Aragya IInd-Red Class-2nd 1. Master Ashish Ist-Red 2. Somil gupta IInd-Yellow 3. Arnav mandloi IIIrd-Blue Class-3rd 1. Abhay Pratap singh Ist-Red 2. Himanshu yadav IInd-Yellow 3. Chaudhari Prem IIIrd-Blue Class-4th 1. Mansi Ist-Red 2. Sapkal Ayush IInd-Red 3. Nikhil Kuntal IIIrd-Blue 4. Ritvik Sharma IIIrd-Green Class-5th 1. Kushik Raj Ist-Green 2. M.S Shashank IInd-Yellow 3. Nahid Begum IIIrd-Blue


Tug of War

Tug of War


Teacher Day Card Making

Teacher Day Card Making


Certificate distribution 03-09-2019

Result of Kho- Kho Match Date-10-04-2019 Ist Position – Red House Students Name Class- 1. Shashank Sohran VI 2. Pratusha Mondal VI 3. Sunidhi Raja VII 4. Anshul Mandloi VII 5. Vevek Ydav VII 6. Shivam Koushal VII 7. Varun Yadav VIII 8. Ratnesh Pastor VIII 9. Ananya Jha VIII 10. N.Anushka Gupta VIII Result of Bag up keep competition Date-18-04-2019 1. Shejal Nalawade I 2. Shiksha Mishra II 3. Shravani Bharat Markar III 4. Arush Thakur IV 5. Peehu Malaiya V 6. Harshita Rai VI 7. Pranay VII 8. Arsha VIII Winners of English Recitation Date-01-05-2019 Class-1st 1. Shejal Ist-Red 2. Paridhi Malaiya IInd-Blue 3. Poonam IIIrd-Yellow Class-2nd 1. Sayali Khare Ist-Green 2. Shivam IInd-Blue 3. Somil Gupta IIIrd-Yellow Class-3rd 1. Himanshu Yadav Ist-Yellow 2. Abhay Pratap Singh IInd-Red 3. Tamanna Dey IIIrd-Red Class-4th 1. Ratvik sharma Ist-Green 2. Mikil khattri IInd-Yellow 3. Pranav IIIrd-Blue Class-5th 1. Nitya Ist-Yellow 2. Annanya sharma IInd-Green 3. Peehu Malaiya IIIrd-Blue Folder Making Competition Class-6th 1. Varshita Rai Ist-Yellow 2. Priyanshi Pandey IInd-Red 3. Pratyusha Mondal IIIrd-Red Class-7th 1. Sarang Ist-Yellow 2. Sahil Verma IInd-Green 3. Vivek IIIrd-Red Class-8th 1. Astitva singh Ist-Green 2. Anushka gupta IInd-Yellow 3. Aadity IIIrd-Blue


Shlok Recitation

Shlok Recitation 28-08-2019



Janmashtami Celebration

Janmashtami Celebration 22-08-19


Lemon and Spoon Race

Lemon and Spoon Race


HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019

HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019


Investiture Ceremony

Investiture Ceremony


Flag & Rakhi Making

Flag & Rakhi Making


Kargil Vijay Diwas

“Aao desh ka samman kare Shahido ki Shahadat yaad kare Jo Kurban ho gaye mere desh par Unhe Sar jhuka kar salam kare” To salute the sacrifices of Indian soldiers. The students of APS Talbehat presented beautiful programmes On “kargil Vijay Diwas”.


Van Mohotsava

“The future is in our hands let’s take a stand to preserve the land” With this message the students of APS Talbehat planted 100 Sapling in the school campus to save environment for future.


Best out of waste

Best out of waste


Workshop 11-05-2019 - 22-05-2019

Workshop 11-05-2019 - 22-05-2019


Mothers Day Celebration 08-05-2019

Mothers Day Celebration 08-05-2019


Labour Day Celebration 01-05-2019

Labour Day Celebration 01-05-2019


AWES Celebration

AWES Celebration 01-05-2019


Mask Making

Mask Making




Sports activity-10-04-2019

Sports activity-10-04-2019


WALL PAINTING

WALL PAINTING


WALL PAINTING

WALL PAINTING


Candle March

Candle March


Certificate distribution (20.02.2019)

Certificate distribution (20.02.2019)


Certificate distribution (18.02.2019)

Certificate distribution (18.02.2019)


Crazy Hair Style

EVENT DATE CRAZY HAIR STYLE Class Winners House I 1. Aatiya Rabbi Red 2. Devangana Chaturvedi Green 3. Kavya Rale Pratap Blue 4. Sayali Khare Green II 1. Parthvi Gupta Green 2. Amogh Bhatt Green 3. Ishu Dhama Red III 1. Pavni Shivhare Green 2. Yashvi Jain Blue 3. S.Shireen Green IV 1. Nahid Begum Blue 2. Sitiksha Ba Red 3. Rahul Kumar Yellow V 1. Karnam Jabila Blue 2. Varshita Rao Yellow 3. Rimi Tripathi Red 4. Sneha Biswal Red VI 1. Sunidhi Raja Red 2. Bhavna Kuntal Green 3. Shivani Chauhan Yellow 4. Shivam Kaushal Red VII 1. Ananya Jha Red 2. Astitva Green 3. Deepti Singh Green VIII 1. Shazia Yellow 2. Abhishek Yellow 3. Urvi Jain Green 4. Keerti Bajpai Blue 5. Surya Pratap Singh Blue


Republic Day Celebration 2019

Republic Day Celebration 2019


ANNUAL SPORTS DAY 2018-19

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY 2018-19


Heath checkup

Heath checkup 25-01-2019


Annual Visit 17-18 January 2019

Annual Visit 17-18 January 2019


Christmas Day Celebration 24-12-18

Christmas Day Celebration 24-12-18


Christmas Day Decoration competition 21-12-18

Christmas Day Decoration competition 21-12-18


SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION (CLASS-1 TO 8)

SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION (CLASS-1 TO 8)


Cricket Match

Class-VI –VIII -Winner Team-Green House -Pranjal Tripathi (c), Vishal Sohran, Astitva Singh, Lalit, Sahil, Raghvendra, Vrvi Jain, Swati Biswal, Akanksha, Depali, Suhani Khare, Runner Up-House- Blue House- Kerti Bajpai, Shabham, Aditi, P.Akanksha, Simmy, Tanisha, Lakshya, Surya, Anirudh, Abhash, Riya, Sucheta,


Fancy dress competition

Fancy dress competition


Rangoli Competition

Rangoli Competition


Diwali Celebration

Diwali celebration



Diya Decoration for classes 1 to 4

Diya Decoration for classes 1 to 4


Toran Making form classes 5 to 8

Toran Making form classes 5 to 8


Quick Reaction Team

A drill by the Q.R.T (Quick Reaction Team)was conducted at A.P.S Tabehat to check the reaction and situation under the terrorist attack in the school.


Club activities

Club activities


Quiz contest

Quiz contest



Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

To create the awareness among the students and considering the importance of cleanliness and inculcating the habit of cleanliness from a very young age, APS Talbehat organized Swachata Abhiyan in the school on Friday 20th July 2018. All the students of classes from IV – VIII participated in it and made the school campus very clean ,neat and tidy. Every student took a vow that they will not use plastic bags, will not waste any paper and use the dustbins for throwing garbage in the school. Also, all students and teachers must clean the classrooms, library, labs, kitchen and other areas



Slogan Writing Competition Class- I & II

Slogan Writing Competition Class- I & II 12/09/2018









A TALK ON PREVENTION AND PRECAUTIONS BY SNAKE BITE

1. An eye opening and informative session on snake bite was conducted by the doctor Sachin of section hospital at Aps Talbehat on Tuesday 7th August 2018. 2. Following points were highlighted – a) Types of snakes b) Precautions to be taken b) Immediate action to be taken c) Do and Dont’s d) Treatment and First Aid to be taken e) Prevention and Cure


English Recitation (Certificate Distribution )

(Class – I) Somil Gupta – I, Vishal Yadav – II, Aatiya Rabbi – II, Shiksha Mishra – III (Class – II) Amogh Bhatt –I, Himanshu Yadav – II, Tamanna Day – III (Class – III) Kendre Sangeeta – I, Pranjal Malaiya- II, Pavni Shivhare – II, S. Shreen – III, Sara Karadia – III (Class – IV) Lekha Pattanayak – I, Peehu Malaiya – II, Kritika Kalyan lad – III (Class – V) Harshita Rai – I, Ashruti Rawat –II, Priya Pandurang Satpute – III


Just A Minute Competition (Certificate Distribution )

(Category – I) Shivani chouhan – I, Bhavna Kuntal – II, Abhash Singh – II, Riya Kanojiya – III (Category – II) Sazia Shahnaz – I, Varun Yadav – II, Chahat Verma – II, Deepti Yadav – III


Shlok Recitation Competition (Certificate Distribution )

(Category – I , Class – VI) Anirudh Tripathi – I, Prathmesh Vaishnav – I, Ayush Kushwaha – II, Bhavna Kuntal – III (Category – II , Class – VII – VIII) Adhi M Nair – I, Anushka Gupta – I, Ratnesh Pastor – I, Anushka Gupta – II, Keerti Bajpai – II, Avika Sachan – III, Khushi Yadav – III.



(Kho Kho Final) Certificate Distribution

Winner – (Red House) Sehvaj Uddin- VIII, Chahat Verma – VIII, Shauryaveer Singh – VII, Ratnesh Pastor – VII, Anushka Gupta – VII, Samriddhi Soni – VIII, Isah Jadhav – VI, Vivek – VI, Varun Yadav – VI, Anshul – VI, Ananya Jha – VII, Runner Up – (Green House) Pranjal Tripathi – VIII, Urvi Jain- VIII, Vishal Sohran- VIII, Akansha Jadhav- VIII, Sahil Verma- VIII, Adhi M Nair- VII, Deepati Singh- VII, Suhani Khare- VII, Swati- VII, Prathmesh Vaishnav- VI, Bhavna Kuntal- VI, Sahil Verma- VI, Raghvendra Yadav- VI


Book Mark Competition Certificate Distribution

(CLASS – I) Somil Gupta – I, Falguni Pandey – I, Sayali Khare – II, Aatiya Rabbi- II, Abhishek Hugar – III, Vishal Yadav (CLASS – II) Himanshu Yadav – I, Amogh Bhatt – I, Aditya Kharat – II, Vaidik Soni – II, Dimpal Yadav – III, Ritvik Sharma – III (CLASS – III) S. Shireen – I, Kendre Sangeeta – I, Pranjal Malaiya – II, Pavni Shivhare – II, K.Shushil – III, Yashvi Jain- III (CLASS – IV) Arnaw – I, Peehu Malaiya – I, Unnati Yadav – II, Adhiraj Pratap Singh – II, Osheen Gupta – III, Vaidik Soni – III (CLASS – V) Vipul Upadhyay – I, Sneha Biswal – I, Vedant Sinde Jalinder – II, Shshank – II, Varshita Rao – III, Sanidhya Soni – III





Van Mahotsav Celebration

Van Mahotsav was celebrated at APS Talbehat on 25th July 2018 by planting trees by the chief guest Mrs Nisha Singh Chairperson FWO 373 Arty Bde , The principal, teachers and the students, followed by the colourfull and informative cultural programs. On this day students were made aware of the importance and necessity of trees in are lives to save Earth from global warming and pollution.



Swachata Abhiyan

To create the awareness among the students and considering the importance of cleanliness and inculcating the habit of cleanliness from a very young age, APS Talbehat organized Swachata Abhiyan in the school on Friday 20th July 2018. All the students of classes from IV – VIII participated in it and made the school campus very clean ,neat and tidy. Every student took a vow that they will not use plastic bags, will not waste any paper and use the dustbins for throwing garbage in the school. Also, all students and teachers must clean the classrooms, library, labs, kitchen and other areas.








International 4th Yoga Day Celebrations

1. Army Public School Talbehat, celebrated International Day of Yoga in school premises on June21, 2018 The day started with special assembly in which a speech was delivered by student on “Hit India and Fit India”. 2. School conducted the following events • Mantra Uchharan • Speech on IDA • Warming up exercise • Yog Asans • Healthy Break • Drawing & Slogan Writing competition on the topic “Hit India and Fit India” • Tree Plantation


Mothers Day Celebration 2018-19

Mothers Day Celebration 2018-19










Career Guidance

All of us want our children to be safe and secure and want to give them the best. We want to protect them against all odds. Our children come in contact with many people every day and there are good and bad people around them. It’s high time, we start teaching young children about Good Touch Bad Touch to help prevent more damage. So, it becomes our responsibility to sensitize them, equip them so that they are ready to face and handle any odd situation or person coming their way. To make them aware of the same a workshop for the girls of classes 3-5 on Good Touch and Bad Touch was conducted alongwith a short demo class and a PPT ,whereas for the girls of classes 6-8 a workshop on Health and Hygine was organized . Come, let’s join hands to make this world a better and safer place for our young generation.





Earth Day Celebration

Special Assembly on Earth Day was conducted on 23.04.2018 by class – VII. A short skit and group dance was performed by the students to give the message – Save Earth. Class – I to V had an activity of watering the plants.




Certificate Distribution

(English Calligraphy) (Class – I)- Somil Gupta – I, Devangna chaturvedi – I, Prem Satpute – II, Arnav mondlloi – III, (Class –II)- Vaishnavi Mishra – I, Amogh Bhatt – II, Anurag Gogoi – III, (Class – III)- Aarush Thakur – I, Aarav – II, Mukul Khattri – III (Class – IV) – Peehu malaiya – I, Gaurang singh Mahra – II, Kritika – III, (Class – V)- Varshita Rao – I, Priya pandurang satpute –II, Pratyusha mondal – III (Hindi Calligraphy) (Class – I)- Aatiya Rabbi – I, Shiksha Mishra – II, Rashi Kumari – III, (Class – II)- Vaishnavi Mishra – I, Pradumana Dwivedi – II, Tamanna Dey – III, Parthvi Gupta – III (Class – III)- Kendre sangita – I, S. Shireen – II, Pavni shivhare (Class – IV)- Nitya Nayak – I, Peehu Malaiya – II, Osheen Gupta – II, Nishika Tiwari – III, (Class – V)- Haarshita Rai – I, Karanam Jabila – II, Suyog S Barge – III (Book Mark Competition) (Class – VI)- Abinav Thakur – I, Isha Jadhav – II, Anirudh Tripathi – II, Bhavna Kuntal – III (Class – VII)- Astitva Singh – I, Arnav Bhatt – II, Ananya Jha – II, Tanisq Verma- III (Class – VIII)- Roli yadav – I, Hindavi Hapse – II, Shashish Patel – II, Ashmita Bhati – III (Skipping Race) (Girl) (Class – I)- Shiksha Sharma – I, Sayali Khare – II, Atiya Rabbi – III, (Class – II)- Lavi Dhakar – I, Tamanna Day – II, Prachi Yadav – III, Class – III, Vaishnavi Dhakar – I, Pavni shivhare – II, Vishi Pastor – III, (Class – IV)- Nahid Begum – I, Kritika Kalyan Lad – II, Lekha Pattanayak – III, Swatik Sethi – III, (Class – V)- Sneha Biswal – I, Rimi Tripathi – II, Karnam Jabila – III, (Boys) (Class – I)- Pushpak Jalinder – I, Somil Gupta – II, Prem satpute – III, (Class – II)- Vaidik Soni – I, Shriraj – II, Amogh Bhatt – III, (Class – III)- Pranjal Malaiya – I, Aarav – II, Parth Jain – III (Class – IV)- S.K. Anu – I, Siddharth Soni – II, Arnaw – III, Prince Kumar – III (Class – V)- Shashank Shoran – I, Sanidhya soni – I, Neeraj Kumar –II, Suyog Barge- III (Envelope Making) ( Class – I)- Falguni Pandey – I, Sayali khare – II, Prabal – III, (Class – II)- Himanshu yadav – I, Pathani Mohan – II, Prachi yadav – III, (Class – III)- Aarush Thakur – I, K. Sushil – II, Aarav – III (Class – IV)- Peehu Malaiya – I, Arnaw – II, Ayush Shrivas – III (Class – V)- Sanidhya Soni – I, Piyush Mathur – II, Vedant – III, Aaraw – III






Skipping Race (I to V)

Skipping Race (I to V)



Hindi/ English Calligraphy (I to V), Book Mark Making Completion (VI to VIII)

Hindi/ English Calligraphy (I to V), Book Mark Making Completion (VI to VIII)


Hindi/ English Calligraphy (I to V), Book Mark Making Completion (VI to VIII)

Hindi/ English Calligraphy (I to V), Book Mark Making Completion (VI to VIII)



Adm & Tech Inspection

A team of intellects visited the school for Annual Adm & Tech Inspection on Feb16, 2018 & Feb17, 2018.


Results of Drawing Competition

(Class – I) Aditya Kharat – I, Nitya Singh – I, Soumya – II, Vaisnavi Mishra – II, Prachi Yadav – III (Class – II) Pavni Shivhare – I, Aarav – I, Kamna – II, Sara Karadiya – II, Dheemant Pawar – III (Class – III) Osheen Gupta – I, Kritika Kalyan Lad – I, Nitya Nayak – II, Peehu Malaiya – II, Ayush Shrivas – III, Manjusha Ashok Mondal – III, (Class – IV) Saraswati Sharma – I, Prathyusha Mondal – I, Rimi Tripathi – I, Harshita Rai – II, Ashmit Singh – III, Vishal Sharma – III, (class – V) Shreya Bhosale – I, Simmy Mourya – II, Anirudh Tripathi – II, Isha Jadhav – III, Prathmesh Vaishnab – III (Class – VI) Anushka Gupta (i) – I, Anushka Gupta(ii) – I, Ishani – II, Astitva Kushwaha – II, Varun Yadav – III, Akash Mathur – III (Class – VII) Samraddhi Soni – I, Mahak Kushwaha - I, Ashnita Bhati – II, Suman Das – III, Sanika Jadhav – III, Keert Bajpai – III (Class – VIII) Varun Mehat – I, Arjun Gupta – I, Mahi Jain – II, Tanya Dwivedi – II, Dushyant Singh – III.


Results of Dodge Ball

(Class - I to II Winner Green House ):- Vikrant Patil, Aryan Kunal Kudpane, Malme Ayush, Sonawane Pranamya , Lokendra , Deepak , K.Krish , Parth Jain , Rupanjan Sen , Shivendra Mishra , Dange Komal, Pavni Shivhare , Shreyashi Vijay Mane, Vaishnavi Mungone (Class – III to IV Winner Blue House ):- Sahil Deshmukh , Gournag Mahara, Amit Mahadev, Pranav Tanaji , Rohan Singh, Samith Jasper, Shailendra Rajpoot , Vipul Upadhyay, Piyush Munde, Nahid Begam , Swatik Sethi, Tanishka N. Wadhavne , Peehu Malaiya, Chhavi, Priya Pandurang Satpute, Tejasvi Arya, Akriti Sharma (Class – V to VIII Boys Winner Yellow House):- Dushyant Singh , Anand Singh Chouhan , Abhishek Kumar, Subham Karmakar, Rohan Wagh , Ajay Singh, Swaraj Hapse (Class – V to VIII Girls Winner Yellow House):- Mahi Jain , Solanki Deepika Ben, Anushka Gupta, Avika Sachan, Sujata Mondal , Ashmita Bhati .


Results of Paper Flower Bouquet Making

(Class – VI) Avika Sachan – I, Anushka Gupta(II) – I, Suhani Khare – I, Anaahat Kaur Dali – II, Subham Karmakar – II, Arpan Vilashi – III (class – VII) Mahak Kushwaha – I, Hindvi Hapse – II, Surya Partap singh – II, Samraddhi Soni – III (Class – VIII) Arjun Gupta – I, Harshita Sengar – II, Tanya Dwivedi – II, Mahi jain – III, A Ganga Shree – III.


Results of Salad Decoration

(Class –V) Ayush Kushwaha – I, Shaswat Sahu – I, Isha Jadhav – II, Lalit Kumar –II, Lalit Kumar – II, Sahil Verma – II, Sujata Mondal – III, K. Bharath – III, Sunidhi Raja – III (Class – VI) Anushka Gupta – I, Soniya Gawade – I, Ishani – II, Anushka Gupta (II) – II , Avika Sachan – III (Class – VII) Suman Das – I, Mahak Kushwaha – I, Hindvi Hapse – II, Ashmita Bhati – II, Urvi Jain – III, Chahat Verma – III (Class – VIII) Tanya Dwivedi – I, Arjun Gupta – II, Harshita Sengar – III.


Results of Card Making

(Class – I) Vaidik Soni – I, Vikrant Patil – I, Aritro Biswas – II, Upraj Singh Dali – II, Adidev V.S. – III, Avinash Kumar – III (Class – II) Yashvi Jain – I, Dheemant Pawar – I, K. Sushil Singha – I, Sara Karadia – II, Rupanjan Sen – II, P.K. Ayush Raj – II, Aryan Bhosle – III, (Class – III) Oshen Gupta – I, Peehu Malaiya – I, Divyanshi Rathod – II, Manjusha Ashok Mondale – II, Siddharth Soni – III, Nishika Tiwari – III (Class – IV) Sneha Jodhar – I, Tejasvi Arya – I, Pratyusha Mondal – I, Priya Satpute – II, Sondarya – II, Sneha Biswal – II, Shailendra Rajpoot – III, A Sai Shree – III (Class – V) Ayush Kushwaha – I, Swarna Prabha – I,Swaraj Hapse – II, Khushi Kumari – II, Sakshi Hulage – III.


Results of Suduko

Suduko (Class – VI ) Varun Yadav – I, (Class – VII) Ashmita Bhati -I, Urvi Jain -II (Class – VIII) Varun Mehta –I, Arju Panwar – II, Mahi Jain – III, Harshita Sengar- III


Results of Gift Wrapping

(Class – I) Parthvi Gupta – I, Prachi Yadav – I, Siyam Kabir – I, Shriraj Sudam Gawade – II, Tamanna Day – III (Class – II) Nikhil Kuntal – I, Pranjal Malaiya – II, Parth Jain – III, (Class – III) Adhiraj Pratap Singh – I, Nitya Nayak – I, Parshuram Sharma – II, Peehu Malaiya – II , Rohan Singh – III (Class – IV ) Sumukh Bilgaiyan – I, Harshita Rai – II, Priyanshi Pandey – II, Saraswati Sharma – III, Sneha Biswal – III (Class – V) Ayushi Panwar – I, Shaswat Sahu – I, Sujata Mondal – II, Isha Jadhav – III (Class – VI) Anushka Gupta – I, Suhani Khare – I, Ishani – II, Saniya Gawade – II, Astitva Kushwaha – III, (Class – VII) Mahak Kushwaha – I, Sanika Jadhav – II, Ayush Panwar – II, Ashmita Bhati – III, Urvi Jain – III (Class – VIII) Varun Maheta – I, Tanya Dwivedi – II, Mahi Jain – II, A Ganga shree – III, Neeraj Kendre


Puzzle Competition Certificate Distribution

(Class – I) Upraj Singh Dali - I, Pradumna Dwivedi - II , Aadidev VS - II,I (Class – II) Aarush Thakur - I, Yashvi Jain - II, Aarav - II, Dheemant Pawar - II, Sushant Rana - III, Nikhil Kuntal - III , (Class – III) Nitya Nayak - I, Siddharth Soni - I, Peehu Malaiya - I, Kritika Kalyan Lad - II, Lekha Pattnanyak - III , Osheen Gupta - III, Prince Raj Kumar -III, (Class – IV) Vipul Upadhyay - I, Sanil - II, Suyog Barge - III, (Class – V) Shaswat Sahu - I, Pankaj Rajabhau Munde - II, Sujata Mondal - II, Abhinav Thakur - III


Show & Tell Competition Certificate Distribution

(Class – I) Aryan Kunal Kudpane - I, Upraj Singh Dali - I, Shrijit Bhupendra Shinde - II, Vaishnavi Kharade - III, (Class – II) Pranjal Malaiya - I, K. Sushil Singha - II, Sushant Rana - III, Aarush Thakur - III, Rishita Swami - III, (Class – III) Kritika Kalyan Lad - I, Peehu Malaiya - II, Nitya Nayak - II, Yasovardhan Singh - III, (Class – IV) Vipul Upadhyay - I, Sanil - II , Harshita Rai - II, Neeraj - III, Class – V- VI (One Category) Anaahat Kaur Dali - I, Prathmesh Vaishnav - II, Astitava Kushwaha - II, Abhash Singh - III, Class – VII- VIII (One Category) Varun Mehta - I, Priya Kumari - II, Dushyant Singh - III, Ashmita Bhati - III, Arjun Gupta - III


Mask Making Competition Certificate Distribution

(Class – I) Vaidik Soni - I, Lavi Dhakar - II, Shriraj Gawade-III, Tamanna Day - III, (Class – II) Uttara Soni- I, Nikhil Kuntal - II Shravan Bhosle - II, Rishita Swami - III, Anshita Swami - III, (Class – III) Siddarth Soni- I, Pranav Tanaji Hulge - I, Manjusha Ashok Mondale -II, Yuvraj Sing- II, Vaidia Soni - III Kriti Kalyan Lad - III, (Class – IV) Varshita Raw - I Shruti Chandrakant - I Krishna Soni - II Sumukh Bilgaiyan - II Priya Satapute - III Sneha Joadher - III (Class – V) Shaswat Sahu - I Anshul Manlai -I Swara Hapse - II Bhavna Kuntal -II Ayushi Panwar - III (Class – VI) Anushka Gupta - I Prashant Singh - I Rohan Wagh - II Anahat Kaur Dali - II Ratnesh Pastor - III Master Shouryaveer Singh- III (Class – VII) Mahak Kushwaha -I Samraddhi Soni -II Suman Das - II Surya Pratap - III Akansha Jadhav -III Deepika -III (Class – VIII) Mahi Jain - I Tanya Dwivedi -I Dushyant Singh - II Arjun Gupta - II Anand Singh - II Harshita Senger- III A Ganga Shree - III









ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION (13.12.2017)





The School Fete “DISNEY WORLD”

Fete was organized by APS Talbehat to mark the occasion of Children’s Day the theme of the fete was DISNEY WORLD. Mrs. Poonam Shina Chairperson FWO 373 Arty Bde inaugurated the fete. Students had prepared a program to make the event more exciting the Chief Guest judged the mask making competition and thereafter played all the games. Parents and children enjoyed the fete thoroughly



Result of Fancy Dress Competition

(Class – I) Aritro Biswas – I, Vikrant Vithal Patil – I, Aryan Kunal Kudpane – II, Shrijeet Bhupendra Shinde – II, Tamanna Dey – III, Vaidik Soni – III, Aadi Dev – III, (Class – II) Dheemant Pawar – I, K. Sushil Singha – I, Mukul Khattri – II, Yashvi Jain – II, Aarush Thakur – II, Pranjal Malaiya – III, Likhita Srivaisali – III, Shravan Bhosle – III, (Class – III) Yasovardhan Singh – I, Peehu Malaiya – I, Manjusha Ashok – I, Kritika Kalyan Lad – II, Himanshi Vaishnav – II, Lekha Pattanayak – II, Roshan Wagh – III, Adhiraj Pratap Singh – III, Vaidik Soni – III, (Class – IV) Priya Pandurang Satpute – I, Shruti Chandrakant – II, Anurag Tiwari – III, Shaurya Dwivedi – III, (Class – V) Bhavna Kuntal- I, Kashish Choudhary – I, Akhash Singh – II, Prathmesh Vaishnav – II, Khushi Kumari – II, Abhinav Thakur – III, Shreya Santosh Bhosle - III, (Class – VI) Ishani – I, Anaahat Kaur Dali – I, Suhani Khare – I, Saniya Gawade – II, Laxmi Sharma – II, Pithani Aakanksha – II, Swati Biswal – III, Subham Karmakar – III, Avika Sachan – III, (Class – VII) Priya Kumari – I, Kreeti Bajhai – I, Urvi Jain – II, Ashmita Bhati – III, Samraddhi Soni – III, (Class – VIII) Arju Panwar – I, Tanya Dwivedi – I, A Ganga Shree – II, Mahi Jain – II, K. Neeraj – III, Arjun Gupta – III, Anand Singh Chauhan – III,


Results of Rangoli Making Competition

(Winner House – Blue) Suman Das – VIII, Hindavi Hapse – VII, Pariya Kumari – VII, Keerti Bajpai – VII, Sanika Jadhav – VI, Saniya Gawade – VI, Anju Beniwal – VI, Tanya Dwivedi – VIII (Runner – Up – Red House) Anushka Gupta – VI, Ananya Jha – VI, Ishani – VI, Arpan Vilashi – VI, Ratnesh Pastor – VI, Mehak Kushwaha – VII, Samraddhi Soni – VII, Roli Yadav – VII, A Ganga shree – VIII, Arjun Gupta – VIII, Arju Panwar – VIII



Results of Quiz Competition

(Class – III) Swatik Sethi – I, Siddarth Soni – II, Anika Jain – II, Osheen Gupta – III, (Class – IV) Pratyusha Mondal – I, Sondarya Gautam – I, Ashruti Rawat – II, Vipul Upadhya – II, Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia – III, Sanil – III, (Class – V) Ayush Kushwaha – I, Kashish Choudhary – I, Sujata Mondal – II, Siddesh Jadhav – II, Ayushi Panwar – III, (Class – VI) Yellow House – I :- Anushka Gupta I, Shubham Karmakar, Ajay Singh, Anaahat Kaur Dali, Akash Mathur, (Class – VII) Blue House – I :- Priya Kumari, Handavi Hapse, Keerti Bajpai, Suman Das, Surya Pratap, Sanika jadhav, (Class – VIII) Green House :- Harshita Sengar



Diya Decoration Competition Certificate distribution (26.10.2017)

(Class – I) Ramneek Ahuwalia – I, Shriraj Sudam Gawade – II, Gururaj – III, Prisha Lokhanday – III, (Class – II) Pranjal Malaiya – I, Pavni Shivhare – II, Rishita Swami – II, Kanak Kushwaha – III, (Class – III) Peehu Malaiya – I, Riddhima Dwivedi – II, Anika Jain – II, Nitya Nayak – III, (Class – IV) Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia – I, Ashmit Singh – II, Shaurya Singh – III, Anurag Tiwari – III, (Class – V) Shaswat Sahu – I, Sakshi Hulge – II, Ayushi Panwar – III, Kunal – III, Swarna Prabha Maharathi – III, (Class – VI) Suhani Khare – I, Ishani – II, Saniya Gawade – III, Anushka Gupta – III, (Class – VII) Mahak Kushawaha – I, Asmita Bhati – I, Pranjal Tripathi – II, Suman Das – II, Handvi Hapse – III, (Class – VIII) Arju Panwar – I, Tanya Dwivedi – II, Mahi Jain – II, Dushyant Singh – III, Harshita Sengar – III




Solo Singing Competition Certificate Distribution (16.10.2017)

(Class- I) Vaishnavi Bhausaheb Kharade – I (Yellow), Parhtvi Gupta – II (Green), Prisha Lokhande – III (Red) (Class- II) Rishita Swami – I (Blue), Vashnavi Dhakar – II (Yellow) (Class- III) Ayush Kumar Shrivas – I (Green), Kasak Chauhan – II (Yellow) , Pranav Tanagi Hulage – III (Blue) (Class- IV) Sumukh Bilgaiyan – I (Yellow), Piyush Munde – II (Blue), Rahul – III (Green ) (Class- V) Shaswat Sahu – I (Yellow), Khushi Kumari – II (Red), Sahil Verma – III (Green) (Class- VI) Suhani Khare – I (Green), Saniya Gawade – II (Blue), Ratnesh Pastor – III (Red), (Class- VII) Sanika Ramesh Jadhav – I(Blue), Akanksha Jadhav – II (Green), Ashmita Bhati – III (Yellow) (Class- VIII) Harshita Sengar – I (Green), Tanya Dwivedi – II (Blue), Mahi Jain – III (Yellow)





Results of Hindi Elocution

(Class – I) Shrijeet Bhupendra Shinde - I, Aryan Kunal Kudpane – II, Gururaj – II, Priyanshu Kumar – III, Sonawane Pranamya – III, (Class – II) Aarush Tahkur – I, Kavya Thakur – I, Parth Jain – II, Pranjal Malaiya – III, (Class – III) Kritika Lod – I, Nahid Begam – II, Nitya Nayak – III, (Class – IV) Sanidhya Soni – I, Pratyusha Mondal – II, Tejasvi Arya – III, (Class – V) Vivek Yadav – I, Prathmesh Vaishnav - I, Riya Kanojiya – II, Lalit Kumar – II, Swaraj Hapse – III, Sidhdhesh Jadhav – III,


Dussehra Celebration

Dussehra Celebration (27.09.2017)


Swachh Bharat Awareness Programme

APS Talbehat organized an awareness programme on swachh bharat abhiyan on 27th Sept 2017 which covered all the aspects to keep our country and environment clean . The theme of the programme was “ Clean India Green India. Mrs Poonam Sinha was the Chief Guest of the Day. The events conducted in this programme were Speech on Swachh Bharat , Song on Sookha Kachra and Geela Kachra , Skit on Clean India Green India ,Ways to keep environment clean , Themed Dance , Slogans on Swachh Bharat. The programme concluded by taking a pledge to keep our country . Valuable suggestions were given by our honourable Chief Guest .


Results of Quilling Competition

(Class – III) Swatik Sethi – I, Siddarth Soni – II, Anika Jain – II, Osheen Gupta – III, (Class – IV) Pratyusha Mondal – I, Sondarya Gautam – I, Ashruti Rawat – II, Vipul Upadhya – II, Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia – III, Sanil – III, (Class – V) Ayush Kushwaha – I, Kashish Choudhary – I, Sujata Mondal – II, Siddesh Jadhav – II, Ayushi Panwar – III, (Class – VI) Yellow House – I :- Anushka Gupta I, Shubham Karmakar, Ajay Singh, Anaahat Kaur Dali, Akash Mathur, (Class – VII) Blue House – I :- Priya Kumari, Handavi Hapse, Keerti Bajpai, Suman Das, Surya Pratap, Sanika jadhav, (Class – VIII) Green House :- Harshita Sengar



Hindi Elocution

Hindi Elocution (30-08-2017)


Results of Carrom Competition

Winner – Ashmita Bhati – VII Runner Up – Vishal Sohran – VII


Result of Chess Competition

Winner – Harshita Senar – VIII Runner Up – Subham Karmaker – VI


Results of Rakhi Making

(Class – I) Tupe Pranjal Pandurang - I, Pithani Mohan Karun Teja – I, Ramneek Ahluwalia – II, Upraj Singh Dali – II, Aritro Biswas – III, Priyanshu Kumar – II, (Class – II) Rishita Swami – I, Anshita Swami – I, Mukul Khattri – II, Devyansh Najotra – II, Shravan Bhosle – III, P.K. Ayush Raj – III, (Class – III) Peehu Malaiya – I, Riddima Dwivedi – I, Pranav Tanaji – II, Roshan Wagh – II, Nitya Nayak – III, Siddharth Soni – III, (Class – IV) Pratyusha Mondal – I, K. Jabila – I, Priya Satapute – II, Shauraya Dwivedi – II, Sondarya – III, Sanil – III, (Class – V) Sunidhi – I, Kunal – I, Shaswat Sahu – II, Swarna Prava Maharathi – II, Ayushi Panwar – III, Sucheta Bajpai – III, (Class –VI) Anushka Gupta I – I, Suhani Khare – I, Saniya Gawade – II, Rohan Wagh – II, Ishani – II, P. Aakanksha – III, Varun Yadav – III, Shubahm Karmakar – III, (Class – VII) Sanika – I, Sumandas – I, Abhishek – II, Ashmita – III, Pranjal Tripathi – II, Samraddhi Soni – III, Roli Yadav – III, (Class – VIII) Mahi Jain – I, Tanya Dwivedi – I, Harshita Sengar – II, Varun Mehta – II, Arjun Gupta – III, Dushyant Singh – III


Results of English Elocution

(Class – I) Ramneek Ahluwalia – I, Prisha Lokhande – II, Upraj Singh Dali – III, (Class – II) Sushil singh – I, Shravam Bhosle – II, Vidhi Pastore – III, (Class – III) Peehu Malaiya – I, Rishikesh Swain – I, Yasovardhan Singh – II, Siddharth Soni – III, (Class – IV) Varshita Raw – I, Harshita Rai – II, Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia – III, Vipul Upadhyay – III, (Class – V) Kashish Choudhary – I, Sujata Mondal – II, Khushi Kumari – III,


Group Song Singing Certificates

Winners – First Category Dheemant Pawar – II, Swayam Pragya Maharathi – II, Sushant Rana – II, Pragya Sahu – II, Aryan Shaji Bhosle – II, Shravan S. Bhosale – II, Kanak Kushwaha – II, Upraj Singh Dali – I, Vaidik Soni – I, Devyansh Najotra – II, Winners – Second Category Abhimanyu Bewali – III, Vaidik Soni – III, Riddima Dwivedi – III, Vansh Parmar – III, Ashruti Rawat – IV, Parthmesh – V, Sahil Verma – V, Shardul Pol – V, Lalit Kumar – V, Winners – Third Category Shauryaveer Singh – VI, P. Aakansha – VI, Anju Beniwal – VI, Saniya Gawade – VI, Tanishq Verma – VI, Priya Kumari – VII, Hindavi Hapse – VII, Sanika Jadhav – VII, Tanya Dwivedi – VIII,



Results of paper Craft competition

(Class – I) Ramneek Ahluwalia – I, Upraj Singh Dali – II, Avinash Kumar – II, Dimple Yadav – III, (Class – II) Sameer kumar – I, K. Sushil Singha – I, P. K. Ayush Raj – II, Dheemant Pawar – II, Yashvi Jain – III


Quilling Competition

Quilling Competition


Chess & Carrom Competition

Chess & Carrom Competition


English Elocution Competition

English Elocution Competition


Foot Ball

Foot Ball – final Certificate Distribution Winner - (Red House) 1. Arjun Gupta – VIII, 2. Prathmesh – VII, 3. Chahat – VII, 4. Arpan Vilshsi- VI, 5. Md Sahbajuddin – VII, 6. M. Sauryaveer – VI, 7. Ratnesh Pastor – VI, 8. Varun Yadav – VI Runner UP – (Yellow House) 1. Anand Singh Chauhan – VIII, 2. Dushyant Singh – VIII, 3. Ajay Singh Chauhan – VI, 4. Rohan Wagh – VI, 5. Subham k – VI, 6. Abhishek Kumar – VII, 7. Rajvardhan Singh - VII


Relay Race

Relay Race Certificate Distribution Class – I (Red House) Upraj Singh Dali, Vaidik Soni, Tamanna Dey, Harshit Singh Class – II (Red House ) Dheemant Pawar, Kanak Kushwaha, Aryan Shahji Bhosle, Bhavesh Class – III (Blue House) Peehu Malaiya, Gourang Singh Mahara, Pranav Hulage, Nahid Begum Class – IV (Yellow House) Krishna Santoliya, Vishal Sharma, Harshita Rai, Sumukh Class – V (Yellow House) Shaswat Sahu, Swaraj Hapse, Siddesh Jadhav, Abhinav Thakur




INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Investiture ceremony was held on 08 Aug’17 Name of students council members Head Boy – Varun Mehta and Head Girl – Mahi Jain Vice Head Boy – Sashish Patle and Vice Head Girl – Samraddhi Soni Sports Captain – A Ganga Shree and Vice Sports Captain- Priya kumari Yellow House Captain – Dushyant singh and Prefects – Anushka Gupta , Annahat Kaur Dali Blue House Captain – Tanya Diwedi and Prefects – Arjun Gupta , Shauryaveer singh Red House Captain – Arjun Gupta and Prefects- Ananya Jha, Ishani Green House Captain – Harshita Sengar and Prefects- Swati Biswal , Suhani Khare


COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION (Certificate Distribution)

Class- I Shriraj Gawade – I, Priyanshu Kumar – II, Ramneek Ahluwalia – II, Upraj Singh Dali – III, Tamanna Dey - III, Class – II Sushant Rana – I, Kamna Kadian –II, P.K. Ayush Raj – II, Dange Komal – III, Sameer Kumar – III Class – III Adhiraj Pratap Singh – I, Ayush Srivas – II, Yasovaradhan Singh – II, Vansh Parmar – III, Riddhima Dwivedi – III Class – IV (Yellow House ) Sumukh Bilgaiyan, Varshita Rao, Prince, Harshita Rai, Sanil, Krishna Santoliya Class – V (Yellow House ) Sujata Mondal, Shaswat sahu, Pankaj Munde, Swaraj, Sakshi Sharma, Siddhesh R, Jadhav, Abhinav Thakur Class – VI (Yellow House ) Anushka Gupta – I, Avika Sachan, Anaahat Kaur Dali, Rohan Wagh, Ajay Singh, Akash Mathur Class- VII (Blue House ) Priya kumara, Keerti Bajpai, Hindavi Hapse, Sanika Jadhav, Suman Das, Swrya Pratap Singh Class – VIII (Yellow House ) Mahi Jain, Anand Singh, Dushyant


Rakhi Making Competition

Rakhi Making Competition



Results of Back running race

(Class :- I) Upraj Singh Dali - I Gururaj - II Tamanna Dey - III (Class – II) Shreyash Kale - I Rupanjan Sen - II Aarush Thakur- III (Class – III) Parshram - I Roshan Wagh -II Pranav Tanaji - III (Class- IV) Krishna Santoliya - I Vishal Sharma - II Tejasvi Arya - III (Class- V) Swaraj Hapse - I Anirudh Tripathi - II Shaswat Sahu - III


Best out of waste Results

(Class – I) Ramneek Ahluwalia- I Aritro Biswas - II Shreya Chavan - II Upraj Singh Dali - III (Class- II) P.K. Ayush - I Rupanjan Sen - I Yashvi Jain - II Shravan S. Bhosle - III (Class – III) Nahid Begam- I Varun Kumar - II Vansh Parmar - III Ansh Mishra - III (Class – IV) Pratyusha Mondal - I Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia - II Sanidhya soni - II Sanil - II Anurag Tiwari - III Sumukh Bilgaiyan- III Harshita Rai - III (Class – V) Kashish Choudhary- I Ayushi Panwar - II Riya Kanojiya - III Shreya Bhosale - III (Class – VI) Pawani Kanchan - I Shaurya Veer Singh - II Ishani -III Avika Sachan - III (Class VII) Suman Das - I Ashmita Bhati - II Samraddhi Soni - III Priya Kumari - III (Class – VIII) Anand Singh -I Ganga Shree -I Neeraj - II Tanya Dwivedi- II Mahi Jain - III









Mothers Day

Mothers Day


PTM (12.05.2017)

PTM (12.05.2017)


KHO KHO

kho - kho


zero period (01.05.2017)

zero period (01.05.2017)


Activities conducted during zero period on 28th April’17

Activities conducted during zero period on 28th April’17


Activities conducted during zero period on 27th April’17

Activities conducted during zero period on 27th April’17


Extempore 26.04.2017

Extempore 26.04.2017


Activities conducted during zero period on 25th April’17

Activities conducted during zero period on 25th April’17


Activities conducted during zero period on 24th April’17

Activities conducted during zero period on 24th April’17


PTM (22.04.2017) Saturday

PTM (22.04.2017) Saturday


Just a Minute Competition & Book Mark Competition

Just a Minute Competition - (Class- VII – VIII) Ashmita Bhati – I, Priya Kumari – II, Mahi Jain – III, Sashish Patel – III, (Class- VI) Ishani – I, Suhani Khare – II, Kanishka Gupta – III, Book Mark Competition - (Class – I) Ramneek Ahluwalia – I, Vaidik Soni – II, Shriraj Gawade – III, Krishna Yadav – III, (Class – II) Sushant Rana – I, Sushil Singha – II, Pavni Shivhare – II, Pranjal Malaiya – III, Rupanjan Sen – III, (Class – III) Peehu Malaiya – I, Roshan Singh – II, Riddhima Dwivedi – II, MS. Shreyank – III, (Class – IV) Piyush Munde – I, Ashruti Rawat – I, Harshita Rai – II, Ranvir Singh Ahluwalia – II, Sankalp Barge – III, Sanil – III, (Class – V) Sujata Mondal – I, Ayush Kushwaha – II, Gourav Gandher – II, Riya Kanojiya – III, Shaswat Sahu – III,


Book Mark Making Competition (Class I to V)

Book Mark Making Competition (Class I to V)


Just A Minute Competition (Class VI to VIII)

Just A Minute Competition (Class VI to VIII)


Activities conducted during zero period on 18th April’17

Activities conducted during zero period on 18th April’17


FOLDER MAKING COMPETITION

(I) RAMNEEK AHLUWALIA FIRST TUPE PRANJAL SECOND GURURAJ THIRD (II) YASHITHA FIRST PRANJAL MALAIYA SECOND AARAV SINGH THIRD RUPANJAN SEN THIRD (III) SIDDHARTH SONI FIRST SK ANU SECOND YASOVARDHAN SINGH THIRD ANIKA JAIN THIRD (IV) RANVIR SINGH AHLUWALIA FIRST HARSHITA RAI SECOND TEJASVI ARYA THIRD SANIDHYA SONI THIRD (V) GOURAV GANDHER FIRST AYUSH KUSHWAHA SECOND ABHINAV THAKUR THIRD SHASWAT SAHU THIRD (VI) ANUSHKA GUPTA - I FIRST SHUBHAM KARMAKAR SECOND KANISHKA GUPTA SECOND AASTHA YADAV THIRD SANIYA THIRD (VII) SAMRIDDHI SONI FIRST MEHAK KUSHWAHA FIRST TUSHAR YADAV FIRST SUMAN DAS SECOND URVI JAIN SECOND KEERTI BAJPAI SECOND PRANJAL TRIPATHI THIRD ABHISHEK KUMAR THIRD (VIII)HARSHITA SENGAR FIRST MAHI JAIN SECOND TANYA DWIVEDI THIRD



SKIPPING RACE FINAL (10.04.2017)

(Class – I) Sheraj Gawade – I Ku. Manashvi – II Ayush – III (Class – II) Aarav Singh – I Parth Jain – II Rupanjan Sen – III (Class – III) Manjusha Ashok – I Abhimanyu – II Yasovardhan Singh – III (Class – IV) Palak Kushwaha – I Sondarya Gautam – II Sneha Joaddher – III (Class – V) Shaswat Sahu – I K. Kashish – II Kunal Raosaheb Berat – III Sanil Verma - III


ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY Class (I to V)

(CLASS - I) Pranjal tupe - I Rohan Lohakare -II Nitika Kumari - III , (CLASS - II) Devyansh Najotra - I Kavya yadav - II Aarav Singh - III , (CLASS - III) Peehu Malaiya - I Siddharth Soni - II Pranav Hulage Tanaji - III , (CLASS - IV) K. Kashish - I Harshita Rai - II Ranvir singh Ahluwalia - III , (CLASS - V) Sujata Mondal - I Sakshi Tanaji - II Isha Kailash Jadhav - III


BOOK MARK MAKING (Class VI to VIII)

Class : VI Anushka Gupta - I Astha yadav - II Subham Karmakar - III, Class – VII Suman Das - I Urvi jain - II Pranjal Tripathi - III , Class- VIII Mahi jain - I Arju Panwar - II Tanya Dwivedi - III



Christmas day Celebration

The festival of Christmas was celebrated with gaiety in the school .The school wore a festive look . The students of class 1 & 2 sang in a very festive mood “ Jingle Bells “ and danced to the numbers like “We wish you a Merry Christmas .The whole school echoed with the holy hymns recited by the students.








DUSSEHRA

Dussehra and Gandhi Jayanti Celebration. The school celebrated Dussehra and Gandhi Jayanti on 29th Sep 2016. All students took active participation in both the events. The aim was to highlight the teaching of Mahatma Gandhi and the message that ‘’ Good Always Win over Evil.